15 February, 2012

Dark Throated Oriole: Male

24th December 2011, Kemensah, Selangor

Local Name: Dendang Senja

Scientific Name: Oriolus xanthonotus

It has been more than a year since I last saw this Oriole, usually they go in pairs but this one seemed to be  solo.





No comments:

Post a Comment