04 April, 2012

Mugimaki Flycatcher: Sayonara

4th March 2012, Gunung Ulu Kali, Pahang

Local Name: Sambar Mugimaki

Scientific Name: Ficedula mugimaki



This male would probably end up being my only Mugimaki flycatcher  since the migrant birds are already flying back North as the  season is drawing to a close.


No comments:

Post a Comment