30 September, 2012

Drongo Cuckoo

26th August 2012, , Kemensah, Selangor

Local Name: Sewah Sawai

Scientific Name: Surniculus lugubris

Equipment: Nikon D7000, Nikkor AFS 400mm f2.8ED VR+TC20EIII

There were lots of catterpillars that day which provided this Drongo Cuckoo with a hefty breakfast.

 

MAD_9943

MAD_9948

MAD_9951

MAD_9931

 

MAD_9958

 

1 comment:

  1. good pic.... i love this bird

    ReplyDelete