25 April, 2018

Red Headed Trogons

21st April 2018,  Fraser’s Hill, Pahang

Local Name: Kesumba Gunung

Scientific Name: Harpactes erythrocephalus

Equipment: Nikon 1 V3 + Nikkor AFS-VR 400mm f/2.8 ED-VR

DSC_2318a
The female

DSC_2415a
The male
DSC_2365a

DSC_2299a

No comments:

Post a Comment