30 April, 2013

Black Hornbill: Male

2nd March 2013, Bukit Rengit, Pahang

Species: Black hornbill

Local Name: Enggang gatal birah

Scientific Name: Anthracoceros malayanus

Equipment: Nikon 1 V2 + Nikkor AFS-VR 400mm f/2.8G

DSC_2802-2

DSC_2807-2

 

1 comment:

  1. Dah lama tak ke Bkt Renggit...Trogon ada lagi tak?

    ReplyDelete