05 October, 2012

Red-Bearded Bee-Eater

15th September 2012, Kemensah , Selangor

Local Name: Berek-berek Janggut Merah

Scientific Name: Nyctyornis amictus

Equipment: Nikon D7000, Nikkor AFS 400mm f2.8ED VR+TC20EIII

A large and very colourful Bee-Eater. This bird has a bit more red beard to grow.




No comments:

Post a Comment